Select Page

legal notice

You are currently connected to the site: www.symbial.fr
Use of this site is subject to compliance with applicable laws and these general conditions of access and use. We reserve the right to modify these at any time, so we encourage users to refer to them regularly.

General informations :

The site www.symbial.fr is the property of SYMBIAL – 57 rue d’Amsterdam – 75008 Paris RCS de Paris under number 381209311 Intracommunity VAT number FR 79 381 209 311

The publication director:

Frédéric TAMBUTET – Director of SYMBIAL.

Contact details of the site host:

OVH 140 Quai du Sartel 59100 Roubaix France

Contact details of the creator of the site:

1 2 3 Glint 145 Ruelle de l’Eglise 14400 Barbeville Tel: 02 31 51 91 75

Intellectual property :

The general structure, as well as the texts, animated or fixed images, sounds, graphics, downloadable documents, databases and any other element making up the site are the exclusive property of SYMBIAL.

This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. The names, brands and brands mentioned on this site are the property of their respective depositors. Any use or reproduction, in whole or in part, of the site, of the elements which compose it and / or of the information which appear there, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by the Code of the intellectual property. Documents, information, graphic elements, etc. of any kind appearing on the SYMBIAL site may not be copied except for strictly private purposes. Likewise, they may not in any case be reproduced or modified, whether for payment or free of charge, without the express written consent of SYMBIAL.

Distinctive signs :

Unless otherwise stated, the company name, logo, products and brands mentioned on this site are the property of SYMBIAL. They cannot be used without the prior written permission of SYMBIAL.

Personal data :

The personal data that we could be brought to collect are exclusively intended for the Company SYMBIAL to allow you to benefit from the services offered by the site. No personal information about you is transferred to third parties or used for unintended purposes. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data that we may be required to collect (Art. 34 of the “Data Processing and Freedoms ”). To exercise this right, please contact: SYMBIAL – 57 rue d’Amsterdam – 75008 Paris Tel. +33 (0) 1 53 32 17 13

Applicable right :

These conditions of use are governed, interpreted and applied in accordance with French law. In the event of a dispute, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction.

Information about cookies:

The user is informed that during his visits to the site a “cookie” may be automatically installed on his browser software. A “cookie” is a block of data which does not identify the user but which is used to record information relating to the user’s navigation on the site. This process is intended to allow SYMBIAL to follow Internet users as they browse the www.symbial.fr site in order to be able to better meet their expectations and needs. The user can, however, oppose the setting of “cookies” by disabling this option in their browser settings.

Declaration:

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, the automated processing of personal data carried out from the Site has been declared to of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL) which issued a receipt under number 1339496 dated 12/31/2008.